Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | Crowd | WDL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Aug 30 | Chelsea | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Sep 3 | Watford | H | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 10 | Walsall | A | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Sep 17 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Tue Sep 20 | Sunderland | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Sep 24 | Portsmouth | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Tue Sep 27 | Swindon Town (LCup) | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 1 | Plymouth Argyle | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Tue Oct 4 | Ipswich Town | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 8 | Blackburn Rovers | A | 4 - 5 | - | Lost | |
Wed Oct 12 | Swindon Town (LCup) | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 15 | Bradford City | A | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 22 | Hull City | H | 3 - 1 | - | Won | |
Tue Oct 25 | Oxford United | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 29 | Stoke City | A | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Tue Nov 1 | Bristol City (LCup) | A | 1 - 4 | - | Lost | |
Sat Nov 5 | Barnsley | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Nov 12 | Bournemouth | A | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Nov 19 | Leicester City | H | 4 - 2 | - | Won | |
Tue Nov 22 | Walsall (FMCup) | H | 4 - 2 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 26 | West Bromwich Albion | A | 3 - 5 | - | Lost | |
Sat Dec 3 | Manchester City | H | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Dec 10 | Birmingham City | A | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Dec 13 | Southampton (FMCup) | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Dec 17 | Leeds United | H | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Mon Dec 26 | Brighton | A | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Fri Dec 30 | Oldham Athletic | A | 3 - 2 | - | Won | |
Mon Jan 2 | Walsall | H | 4 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 7 | Stoke City (FA) | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Tue Jan 10 | Luton Town (FMCup) | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 14 | Chelsea | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Jan 21 | Swindon Town | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 28 | Middlesbrough (FMCup) | A | 3 - 2 | - | Won | |
Sat Feb 4 | Ipswich Town | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Feb 11 | Blackburn Rovers | H | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Wed Feb 22 | Nottm Forest (FMCup) | A | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Feb 25 | Bradford City | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Wed Mar 1 | Oxford United | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Mar 4 | Bournemouth | H | 2 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Mar 11 | Barnsley | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Mar 18 | Sunderland | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Fri Mar 24 | Watford | A | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Mon Mar 27 | Brighton | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 1 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Wed Apr 5 | Leeds United | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 8 | Oldham Athletic | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Apr 11 | Hull City | A | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 15 | Portsmouth | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 22 | Plymouth Argyle | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Apr 25 | Swindon Town | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Apr 29 | West Bromwich Albion | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Mon May 1 | Manchester City | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat May 6 | Leicester City | A | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Tue May 9 | Stoke City | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat May 13 | Birmingham City | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sun May 21 | Swindon Town | A | 0 - 1 | 16,656 | Lost | |
Wed May 24 | Swindon Town | H | 2 - 0 | 23,677 | Won | |
Wed May 31 | Blackburn Rovers | A | 1 - 3 | 16,421 | Lost | |
Sat Jun 3 | Blackburn Rovers | H | 3 - 0 | 30,000 | Won |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.