Register | Edit Profile | Subscriptions | Forum Rules | Log In | RSS Feed
matt_himself Matataland 24 May 04 1.52pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle Clerks - it is the funniest film of all time; The Great Rock n'Roll Swindle - the best rock movie of all time (and it's funnier than Spinal Tap); Performance - the best film of the '60s. If... - The greatest British satire; Trainspotting - 'I was nay longer constipated'. The best of the '90s.
"That was fun and to round off the day, I am off to steal a charity collection box and then desecrate a place of worship.” - Smokey, The Selhurst Arms, 26/02/02 |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
euro_hiker Liverpool 24 May 04 2.09pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle The Hurricane - fantastic true story about "the hurricane" carter....... awesome. Empire Strikes Back - its a real cliche, but hell, what a film...... The Godfather part II - my fave of the two good ones anyway Donnie Darko - Brilliant, clever, funny, well acted.... Dumb and Dumber - hilarious film, love every minute of it "excuse my friend, he's a little slow........... the town is back that way!" Edited by euro_hiker (24 May 2004 2:09pm)
|
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
all_boozed_up sunny manchester / epsom 24 May 04 3.15pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle the godfather - the original one, f***ing amazing movie Back to the future - cant say a particular one they were all great, and i can watch the DVD's over and over again Fight club - amazing movie. great story casino- just a great movie and as i prsume many people are going to say Scarface
THE RENAGADE MASTER A real man goes in, unloads, and pulls out (wise words) 07/07/05 ..... no surrender |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
robbo Coventry 24 May 04 3.34pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle this has been done b4
"GERTCHA"
|
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
Mr Statto Ifield 24 May 04 4.18pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle See no-one has included The Life of Brian in their top 5
That's just the ramblings of a madman |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
Hayes Eagle Bromley 24 May 04 6.47pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle if you want my answer go to the gold talk version. Edited by Hayes Eagle (24 May 2004 6:48pm)
red and blue army |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
reborn 24 May 04 7.20pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle Service Angels 6
My username has nothing to do with my religious beliefs |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
robbo Coventry 24 May 04 7.20pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle 1) the firm..gary oldman he's best
"GERTCHA"
|
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
buff_blonde The Selhurst Arms 24 May 04 9.36pm | |
---|---|
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle save the last dance football factory (got it on pirate) Honey Scary movie 2 Billy madison (adam sandler is a wicked actor he is so funny)
[Link] PALACE TILL I DIE!!! |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
Meerkat 2 1957 25 May 04 10.23am | |
---|---|
Quadrophenia - Feel good, feel bad movie, fantastic soundtrack, great cast, great story, changed my life really. Dirty Harry - Gotta love it punk Reservoir Dogs - Gripping. Fantastic cinematography, a modern classic. High Plains Drifter - Atmosphere and tension galore. Let's paint the town red! Breaking Glass - Cheesy film really but great soundtrack and anyone who was ever in the music industry and/or a band will identify with it. Edited by Meerkat 2 (25 May 2004 10:28am)
|
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
matt_himself Matataland 25 May 04 5.52pm | |
---|---|
Quote reborn at 24 May 2004 7:20pm
This post has been merged from a topic called 'Top 5 films and why?!' by Penge Eagle Service Angels 6
"That was fun and to round off the day, I am off to steal a charity collection box and then desecrate a place of worship.” - Smokey, The Selhurst Arms, 26/02/02 |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
HorshamEagle under the union jack 25 May 04 6.06pm | |
---|---|
Good thread. 1) Scarface - Classic 2) The Green mile - just showing my sensative side 3) Trainspotting - och Tommy, i feel sick. 4) Stand By me - Great film, brilliantly acted. So underated. 5)Back to the future - Love all 3, but the first ones the best.
Do you know where hell is? |
|
Alert a moderator to this post |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.