Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | WDL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 3 | Southampton (FA) | N | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Aug 16 | Chester | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Aug 19 | Colchester United (LCup) | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Aug 30 | Colchester United | H | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 13 | Rotherham United | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Sep 23 | Brighton | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Sep 27 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 11 | Grimsby Town | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Oct 21 | Hereford United | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 25 | Southend United | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Nov 8 | Peterborough United | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Nov 22 | Walton & Hersham (FA) | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 29 | Mansfield Town | H | 4 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue Dec 16 | Millwall (FA) | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue Dec 30 | Gillingham | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Tue Jan 6 | Walsall | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 17 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 7 | Swindon Town | H | 3 - 3 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 21 | Wrexham | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Tue Mar 9 | Port Vale | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Tue Mar 16 | Preston North End | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 27 | Bury | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Mar 30 | Millwall | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 10 | Cardiff City | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Tue Apr 13 | Halifax Town | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Tue Apr 20 | Aldershot | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Wed Apr 28 | Chesterfield | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 23 | Chesterfield | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Mon Aug 25 | Colchester United (LCup) | A | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Sep 6 | Cardiff City | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Sep 9 | Doncaster Rovers (LCup) | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Sep 16 | Walsall | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 20 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 4 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Oct 4 | Port Vale | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 18 | Preston North End | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Nov 1 | Halifax Town | A | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue Nov 4 | Swindon Town | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 15 | Wrexham | A | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 6 | Bury | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 13 | Millwall (FA) | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Dec 20 | Millwall | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 27 | Aldershot | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 3 | Scarborough (FA) | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 10 | Colchester United | A | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 24 | Leeds United (FA) | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 31 | Hereford United | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Tue Feb 3 | Rotherham United | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 14 | Chelsea (FA) | A | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Wed Feb 18 | Peterborough United | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Feb 24 | Brighton | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Fri Feb 27 | Southend United | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 6 | Sunderland (FA) | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 13 | Grimsby Town | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 20 | Mansfield Town | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Wed Apr 7 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Apr 17 | Gillingham | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue May 4 | Chester | A | 1 - 2 | Lost |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.