Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | WDL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Aug 20 | Northampton Town | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 22 | Southampton | H | 4 - 3 | Won | ||
Mon Aug 24 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 29 | Colchester United | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Wed Sep 2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 5 | Millwall | A | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Mon Sep 7 | Newport County | A | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 12 | Bristol City | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Wed Sep 16 | Newport County | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 19 | Aldershot | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Mon Sep 21 | QPR | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 26 | Swindon Town | H | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Wed Sep 30 | QPR | H | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 3 | Walsall | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 10 | Bournemouth | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Oct 17 | Coventry City | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 24 | Gillingham | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 31 | Northampton Town | A | 0 - 6 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 7 | Torquay United | H | 4 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 14 | Watford | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 21 | Great Yarmouth (FA) | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 28 | Southend United | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 5 | Reading | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 19 | Southampton | A | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Fri Dec 25 | Norwich City | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 26 | Norwich City | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 2 | Colchester United | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 9 | Exeter City | A | 0 - 7 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 16 | Millwall | H | 2 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 23 | Bristol City | A | 0 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 30 | Exeter City | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 6 | Aldershot | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 13 | Swindon Town | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 20 | Walsall | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Feb 27 | Bournemouth | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Mar 6 | Coventry City | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 13 | Brighton | A | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Mar 20 | Southend United | H | 4 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 27 | Torquay United | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Apr 3 | Watford | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Thu Apr 8 | Leyton Orient | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Apr 10 | Reading | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Fri Apr 16 | Ipswich Town | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Apr 17 | Leyton Orient | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Mon Apr 19 | Ipswich Town | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 24 | Gillingham | A | 2 - 3 | Lost | ||
Wed Apr 28 | Brighton | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.