Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | Crowd | WDL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 23 | Crewe Alexandra | H | 6 - 2 | - | Won | |
Wed Aug 27 | Chester | H | 3 - 3 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Aug 30 | Northampton Town | A | 0 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Wed Sep 3 | Chester | A | 2 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 6 | Workington | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Tue Sep 9 | Watford | A | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Sep 13 | York City | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Wed Sep 17 | Watford | H | 3 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Sep 20 | Bradford Park Avenue | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Mon Sep 22 | Hartlepool United | A | 1 - 4 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 27 | Port Vale | A | 3 - 2 | - | Won | |
Wed Oct 1 | Hartlepool United | H | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 4 | Millwall | A | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Wed Oct 8 | Southport | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 11 | Gateshead | H | 3 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Oct 18 | Oldham Athletic | A | 0 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 25 | Barrow | H | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Nov 1 | Carlisle United | A | 3 - 3 | 7,384 | Drawn | |
Sat Nov 8 | Gillingham | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 15 | Ashford Town (FA) | A | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 22 | Coventry City | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Nov 29 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Dec 6 | Shrewsbury Town (FA) | H | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Thu Dec 11 | Shrewsbury Town (FA) | A | 2 - 2 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Dec 13 | Walsall | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Mon Dec 15 | Shrewsbury Town (FA) | N | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Dec 20 | Crewe Alexandra | A | 1 - 4 | - | Lost | |
Fri Dec 26 | Aldershot | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Dec 27 | Aldershot | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Thu Jan 1 | Southport | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 3 | Northampton Town | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Jan 10 | Sheffield United (FA) | A | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Jan 24 | Darlington | H | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 31 | York City | H | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Feb 7 | Bradford Park Avenue | A | 0 - 5 | - | Lost | |
Sat Feb 14 | Port Vale | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Feb 21 | Millwall | H | 4 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Feb 28 | Gateshead | A | 3 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 7 | Oldham Athletic | H | 4 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 14 | Barrow | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Mon Mar 16 | Workington | A | 4 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 21 | Carlisle United | H | 0 - 2 | 15,319 | Lost | |
Fri Mar 27 | Torquay United | H | 3 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 28 | Gillingham | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Mon Mar 30 | Torquay United | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 4 | Exeter City | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Apr 11 | Coventry City | A | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Wed Apr 15 | Exeter City | A | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Apr 18 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 4 - 3 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 25 | Darlington | A | 4 - 1 | - | Won | |
Wed Apr 29 | Walsall | H | 1 - 3 | - | Lost |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.