Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | WDL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 9 | Manchester United | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Wed Aug 13 | Sunderland | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Aug 16 | Everton | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Wed Aug 20 | Sunderland | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 23 | Tottenham Hotspur | H | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Wed Aug 27 | Liverpool | H | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Aug 30 | Chelsea | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Wed Sep 3 | Cardiff City (LCup) | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 6 | Stoke City | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 13 | Coventry City | A | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 20 | West Bromwich Albion | H | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Wed Sep 24 | Blackpool (LCup) | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 27 | Nottm Forest | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Tue Sep 30 | Blackpool (LCup) | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Oct 4 | Newcastle United | H | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Wed Oct 8 | Everton | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 11 | Burnley | A | 2 - 4 | Lost | ||
Wed Oct 15 | Derby County (LCup) | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 18 | Leeds United | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Oct 25 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Wed Oct 29 | Derby County (LCup) | A | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 1 | Arsenal | H | 1 - 5 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 8 | West Ham United | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 15 | Ipswich Town | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 22 | Wolves | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 29 | Southampton | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Dec 6 | Derby County | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 13 | Coventry City | H | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 20 | Stoke City | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Fri Dec 26 | Tottenham Hotspur | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 27 | Chelsea | H | 1 - 5 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 3 | Walsall (FA) | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 10 | West Bromwich Albion | A | 2 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 17 | Nottm Forest | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Jan 24 | Tottenham Hotspur (FA) | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Tue Jan 27 | Tottenham Hotspur (FA) | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 31 | Newcastle United | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 7 | Chelsea (FA) | H | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Wed Feb 11 | Burnley | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 14 | Manchester United | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 21 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 28 | Leeds United | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Wed Mar 11 | Manchester City | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 14 | Southampton | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Wed Mar 18 | Wolves | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Mar 21 | Derby County | A | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Tue Mar 24 | West Ham United | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Mar 28 | Ipswich Town | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Mon Mar 30 | Arsenal | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Fri Apr 3 | Liverpool | A | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Mon Apr 6 | Manchester City | H | 1 - 0 | Won |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.