Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | Crowd | WDL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Aug 18 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Aug 20 | Charlton Athletic (LCup) | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Aug 24 | Sunderland | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Aug 27 | Carlisle United | A | 2 - 2 | 3,080 | Drawn | |
Sat Aug 31 | Huddersfield Town | H | 2 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Tue Sep 3 | Charlton Athletic (LCup) | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Sep 7 | Charlton Athletic | A | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 14 | Fulham | H | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Wed Sep 18 | Norwich City | A | 3 - 4 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 21 | Millwall | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Tue Sep 24 | Manchester United (LCup) | H | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Sep 28 | Stoke City | A | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Tue Oct 1 | Hull City | H | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 5 | Middlesbrough | A | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Wed Oct 9 | Manchester United (LCup) | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 12 | Oldham Athletic | H | 3 - 2 | - | Won | |
Wed Oct 16 | Brighton (FMCup) | H | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 19 | Portsmouth | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Wed Oct 23 | West Bromwich Albion (FMCup) | A | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Oct 26 | Blackburn Rovers | H | 2 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 2 | Bradford City | A | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Nov 9 | Grimsby Town | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 16 | Leeds United | A | 3 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 23 | Barnsley | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Sat Nov 30 | Sheffield United | A | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Dec 7 | Hull City | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sun Dec 15 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sun Dec 22 | Sunderland | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Thu Dec 26 | Wimbledon | H | 1 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Wed Jan 1 | Brighton | A | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Mon Jan 6 | Luton Town (FA) | H | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Jan 11 | Charlton Athletic | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Jan 18 | Huddersfield Town | A | 0 - 0 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Jan 25 | Norwich City | H | 1 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Sat Feb 1 | Carlisle United | H | 1 - 1 | 3,744 | Drawn | |
Sat Feb 15 | Blackburn Rovers | A | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 8 | Middlesbrough | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 15 | Oldham Athletic | A | 0 - 2 | - | Lost | |
Tue Mar 18 | Stoke City | H | 0 - 1 | - | Lost | |
Sat Mar 22 | Fulham | A | 3 - 2 | - | Won | |
Sat Mar 29 | Brighton | H | 1 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Apr 1 | Wimbledon | A | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn | |
Sat Apr 5 | Bradford City | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Tue Apr 8 | Portsmouth | H | 2 - 1 | - | Won | |
Sat Apr 12 | Grimsby Town | A | 0 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Apr 19 | Leeds United | H | 3 - 0 | - | Won | |
Tue Apr 22 | Millwall | A | 2 - 3 | - | Lost | |
Sat Apr 26 | Barnsley | A | 4 - 2 | - | Won | |
Sat May 3 | Sheffield United | H | 1 - 1 | - | Drawn |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.