Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | WDL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 23 | Barnsley | A | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Aug 30 | Stoke City | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Wed Sep 3 | Bradford City | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 6 | Derby County | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Tue Sep 9 | Huddersfield Town | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 13 | Sheffield United | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Sep 16 | Portsmouth (FMCup) | A | 0 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Sep 20 | Blackburn Rovers | A | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Wed Sep 24 | Bury (LCup) | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 27 | Reading | H | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 4 | Millwall | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue Oct 7 | Bury (LCup) | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Oct 11 | Leeds United | A | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 18 | Birmingham City | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 25 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 2 - 3 | Lost | ||
Wed Oct 29 | Nottm Forest (LCup) | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Nov 1 | Plymouth Argyle | A | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Wed Nov 5 | Nottm Forest (LCup) | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 8 | Grimsby Town | H | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 15 | Ipswich Town | H | 3 - 3 | Drawn | ||
Sat Nov 22 | Oldham Athletic | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 29 | Sunderland | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 6 | Portsmouth | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 13 | Hull City | H | 5 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 20 | Huddersfield Town | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Fri Dec 26 | Brighton | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 27 | Ipswich Town | A | 0 - 3 | Lost | ||
Thu Jan 1 | West Bromwich Albion | A | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 3 | Derby County | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sun Jan 11 | Nottm Forest (FA) | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 24 | Barnsley | H | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 31 | Tottenham Hotspur (FA) | A | 0 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 7 | Stoke City | A | 1 - 3 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 14 | Bradford City | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Feb 21 | Reading | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 28 | Blackburn Rovers | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 14 | Birmingham City | H | 6 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Mar 17 | Sheffield United | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Mar 21 | Leeds United | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Mar 24 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Mar 28 | Millwall | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Apr 4 | Grimsby Town | A | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Apr 11 | Plymouth Argyle | H | 0 - 0 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 18 | West Bromwich Albion | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Mon Apr 20 | Brighton | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Apr 25 | Oldham Athletic | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat May 2 | Sunderland | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Mon May 4 | Portsmouth | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat May 9 | Hull City | A | 0 - 3 | Lost |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.