Click the column titles to re-order the fixtures | ||||||
Date | Team | P | Score | WDL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 15 | Huddersfield Town | A | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 22 | Hull City | H | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Aug 29 | Barnsley | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Sep 1 | Middlesbrough | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 5 | Birmingham City | A | 6 - 0 | Won | ||
Tue Sep 8 | West Bromwich Albion | H | 4 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 12 | Leicester City | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Tue Sep 15 | Sheffield United | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Sep 19 | Reading | A | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Tue Sep 22 | Newport County (LCup) | H | 4 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Sep 26 | Ipswich Town | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 3 | Shrewsbury Town | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Oct 6 | Newport County (LCup) | A | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Oct 10 | Millwall | H | 1 - 0 | Won | ||
Wed Oct 21 | Aston Villa | A | 1 - 4 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 24 | Swindon Town | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Wed Oct 28 | Manchester United (LCup) | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Oct 31 | Bradford City | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Tue Nov 3 | Plymouth Argyle | H | 5 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 7 | Bournemouth | A | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 14 | Stoke City | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Nov 21 | Blackburn Rovers | A | 0 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Nov 28 | Leeds United | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 5 | Manchester City | A | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sun Dec 13 | Sheffield United | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Dec 19 | Hull City | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Dec 26 | Ipswich Town | A | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Mon Dec 28 | Reading | H | 2 - 3 | Lost | ||
Fri Jan 1 | Barnsley | H | 3 - 2 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 2 | Leicester City | A | 4 - 4 | Drawn | ||
Sat Jan 9 | Newcastle United (FA) | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Jan 16 | Huddersfield Town | H | 2 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Jan 23 | Middlesbrough | A | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Fri Jan 29 | Oldham Athletic | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 6 | Birmingham City | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Sat Feb 13 | West Bromwich Albion | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat Feb 27 | Shrewsbury Town | H | 1 - 2 | Lost | ||
Sat Mar 5 | Oldham Athletic | H | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Mar 12 | Millwall | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Mar 19 | Bradford City | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sun Mar 27 | Swindon Town | A | 2 - 2 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 2 | Bournemouth | H | 3 - 0 | Won | ||
Mon Apr 4 | Stoke City | A | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 9 | Aston Villa | H | 1 - 1 | Drawn | ||
Sat Apr 23 | Plymouth Argyle | A | 3 - 1 | Won | ||
Sat Apr 30 | Blackburn Rovers | H | 2 - 0 | Won | ||
Mon May 2 | Leeds United | A | 0 - 1 | Lost | ||
Sat May 7 | Manchester City | H | 2 - 0 | Won |
All images and text on this site are copyright © 1999-2023 The Holmesdale Online, unless otherwise stated.
Web Design by Guntrisoft Ltd.